Tag Archives: Willy Le Nalbaut

BBQ: Welcome Dinner // 13.10.17

Last week, we held an outdoor dinner with our new round of artists, where we were joined by a former resident of the program as well as by local participants. Thank you for the lovely evening!

Impressions

 

International residents
Ali Glover (Sculpture, Installation; London, UK)
Guillaume Côté Roux (Sculpture, Photography; Québec, Canada)
Guy Eytan (Performance, Video, Sculpture; Tel Aviv, Israel)
Hwi Hahm (Drawing, Installation, Mixed Media, Painting; New York, USA, Korea)
Jiangliu Dong (Sound, Video, Installation; Jinan, China)
Lenka Lukacovicova (Photography, Performance, Installation; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Morgan Buck (Mixed Media, Painting, Photography; Portland, USA)
Olivia Malena Vidal (Photography, Painting; Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Paula Fraile (Painting, Printmaking, Video; Guadalajara, Spain)
Peter Cvik (Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Romain Tallet (Conceptual, Installation, Performance, Sound, Video; Koekelberg, Belgium, France)
Zishi Han (Installation, Video, Digital; London, UK, China)

Local Participants
Martin Schuster (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Sébastien Kauffmann (Photography, Installation; Colmar, France; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
Willy Le Nalbaut (Painting, Video, installation; Brussels, Belgium, France)

Assistants
Clara Sjölin (London, UK)
Renin Zeynep Simsek (Halle, Germany)

 

WELCOME NEW PILOTS // 33rd round

We are pleased to welcome the pilots of the 33rd round, who will stay in PILOTENKUECHE from October till December 2017. This round of artists come from the UK, Canada, Israel, Korea, China, Slovakia, the US, Spain, Belgium, and the Netherlands, and bring a focus on painting, installation, mixed media and performance. We look forward to coming months!

Impressions

no images were found

 

International residents
Ali Glover (Sculpture, Installation; London, UK)
Guillaume Côté Roux (Sculpture, Photography; Québec, Canada)
Guy Eytan (Performance, Video, Sculpture; Tel Aviv, Israel)
Hwi Hahm (Drawing, Installation, Mixed Media, Painting; New York, USA, Korea)
Jiangliu Dong (Sound, Video, Installation; Jinan, China)
Lenka Lukacovicova (Photography, Performance, Installation; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Morgan Buck (Mixed Media, Painting, Photography; Portland, USA)
Olivia Malena Vidal (Photography, Painting; Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Paula Fraile (Painting, Printmaking, Video; Guadalajara, Spain)
Peter Cvik (Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Romain Tallet (Conceptual, Installation, Performance, Sound, Video; Koekelberg, Belgium, France)
Zishi Han (Installation, Video, Digital; London, UK, China)

Local Participants
Martin Schuster (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Sébastien Kauffmann (Photography, Installation; Colmar, France; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
Willy Le Nalbaut (Painting, Video, installation; Brussels, Belgium, France)

Assistants
Clara Sjölin (London, UK)
Renin Zeynep Simsek (Halle, Germany)