Category Archives: exhibitions

Re-View: Lindenow #13 at Pilotenkueche / 06.-08.10.17

Here are some impressions of the exhibition with which we were part of the LINDENOW #13 program. We thank all people who visited the collection of our program and got in touch with our new residents.


All photos by PK

Diversity Collection” / international group exhibition

Open Hours
Fri, 06.10.17, 7 – 11pm
Sa, 07.10.17, 3 – 10pm
Su, 08.10.17, 3 – 8pm
Location: PILOTENKUECHE, 2nd Floor, Franz-Flemmingstr. 9, D-04179 Leipzig

Find this event on facebook.

Exhibiting Artists
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Ryan Hatfield (Installation, Painting; USA)
Sun Chang (Installation, Performance, Sound;London, UK)
Yerin Kim (Scultpure, Performance, Mixed Media, Drawing, Activism; South Korea)
Hannes Uhlenhaut (Sculpture; Leipzig, Germany)
Marie Lynn Ravens (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Christian Brown (Mixed Media, Printmaking; USA)
Natalia Kalicki (Painting; Poland, Canada)
Ines Muff (Painting; Leipzig Germany)
Martin Holz (Mixed Media, Painting, Installation, Sound; Leipzig, Germany)

International residents
Ali Glover (Sculpture, Installation; London, UK)
Guillaume Côté Roux (Sculpture, Photography; Québec, Canada)
Guy Eytan (Performance, Video, Sculpture; Tel Aviv, Israel)
Hwi Hahm (Drawing, Installation, Mixed Media, Painting; New York, USA, Korea)
Jiangliu Dong (Sound, Video, Installation; Jinan, China)
Lenka Lukacovicova (Photography, Performance, Installation; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Morgan Buck (Mixed Media, Painting, Photography; Portland, USA)
Olivia Malena Vidal (Photography, Painting; Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Paula Fraile (Painting, Printmaking, Video; Guadalajara, Spain)
Peter Cvik (Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Romain Tallet (Conceptual, Installation, Performance, Sound, Video; Koekelberg, Belgium, France)
Zishi Han (Installation, Video, Digital; London, UK, China)

Local Participants
Martin Schuster (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)

Assistants
Clara Sjölin (London, UK)
Renin Zeynep Simsek (Halle, Germany)

 

On Display: Lindenow #13 at Pilotenkueche / 06.-08.10.17

We are pleased to be part of the LINDENOW #13 program. We invite you to our open studios, where alongside the new residents of the 32nd round, our Collection will be on display.

Here’s an impression of our last venue including a few of the exhibiting artists:

All photos by PK

Diversity Collection” / international group exhibition

Open Hours
Fri, 06.10.17, 7 – 11pm
Sa, 07.10.17, 3 – 10pm
Su, 08.10.17, 3 – 8pm
Location: PILOTENKUECHE, 2nd Floor, Franz-Flemmingstr. 9, D-04179 Leipzig

Find this event on facebook.

Exhibiting Artists
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Ryan Hatfield (Installation, Painting; USA)
Sun Chang (Installation, Performance, Sound;London, UK)
Yerin Kim (Scultpure, Performance, Mixed Media, Drawing, Activism; South Korea)
Hannes Uhlenhaut (Sculpture; Leipzig, Germany)
Marie Lynn Ravens (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Christian Brown (Mixed Media, Printmaking; USA)
Natalia Kalicki (Painting; Poland, Canada)
Ines Muff (Painting; Leipzig Germany)
Martin Holz (Mixed Media, Painting, Installation, Sound; Leipzig, Germany)

International residents
Ali Glover (Sculpture, Installation; London, UK)
Guillaume Côté Roux (Sculpture, Photography; Québec, Canada)
Guy Eytan (Performance, Video, Sculpture; Tel Aviv, Israel)
Hwi Hahm (Drawing, Installation, Mixed Media, Painting; New York, USA, Korea)
Jiangliu Dong (Sound, Video, Installation; Jinan, China)
Lenka Lukacovicova (Photography, Performance, Installation; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Morgan Buck (Mixed Media, Painting, Photography; Portland, USA)
Olivia Malena Vidal (Photography, Painting; Amsterdam, The Netherlands)
Paula Fraile (Painting, Printmaking, Video; Guadalajara, Spain)
Peter Cvik (Drawing, Mixed Media, Painting; Bratislava, Slovakia)
Romain Tallet (Conceptual, Installation, Performance, Sound, Video; Koekelberg, Belgium, France)
Zishi Han (Installation, Video, Digital; London, UK, China)

Local Participants
Martin Schuster (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)

Assistants
Clara Sjölin (London, UK)
Renin Zeynep Simsek (Halle, Germany)

 

Re-view: “Buttersäure-Senf” // 23-29.09.17

Here are some impressions of the preview show of recent residents from Austria, the UK, South Africa, South Korea, the USA, Canada, Brazil, Scotland, and Argentina, after having spent 4 months working at the residency. 

This group was special to us as the second group of artists at the new site of Pilotenkueche. Their work offered a focus on painting, research based work, and installation. During the opening were performances, live music, and a chance to discuss the final work with our international residents. In addition we would like to thank our local performers EAU, Marek Brandt, SELEKTA PEHLE, and all the attendees who came to the opening event. All are welcome to attend our closing reception tomorrow evening, 29.09.17.

Impressions

All photos by PILOTENKUECHE 

Further impressions

All photos by Sergey Sivushkin

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Local Participants
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
EAU (Sound & Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Marek Brandt (Soundart, Photography, Video; Leipzig, Germany)
SELEKTA PEHLE (Zonic, Kulturny dom Lipsk/Salon Similde; Leipzig, Germany)
Nils Müller (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)
Olav Amende (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)

“Buttersäure-Senf”// Exhibition in Progress

This week, we focused on preparing our preview exhibition. The final show of our most recent residents from Austria, the UK, South Africa, South Korea, the USA, Canada, Brazil, Scotland, and Argentina will present the results of 4 months spent at the residency. This round of artists has a particular interest in painting, ceramics, installation, found objects and media arts, with thematic interests ranging from the narrative of digitized memory, to sexual  identity and identity politics.

It is our goal to trigger and to develop a dialogue, to propel a participative mandate between enthusiasts & artists.  We are pleased to present the work of our local participants Robin Zöffzig & Matthias Garff, as well as the performers EAU, Marek BrandtSELEKTA PEHLE, Nils Müller and Olav Amende from Leipzig. We invite everyone to attend the show at the new space of PILOTENKUECHE.

Impressions

All Photos by Pilotenkueche

Opening: 23.09.17, 18:00h
Open: 24.09 – 28.09.17
Finissage: 29.09.17, 18:00h
Location: PILOTENKUECHE, 2nd Floor, Franz-Flemmingstr. 9, D-04179 Leipzig

Program

18:00h  Opening Lecture by Martin Holz
18:30h  Reading by Nils Müller & Olav Amende
19:15h  “Dinner”, Performance by Tidal Grace
20:00h  Sound Performance by EAU
20:45h “Untitled”, Multimedia Performance by Sheena Scott & Hean Kim
21:00h  Sound Performance by Marek Brandt
21:45h “What’s on a Girls Mind”, Multimedia Action by Bianca Turner
22:15h  Sound Performance by Yiyang Cao & George de Moura
23:00h  SELEKTA PEHLE Experimental Post Punk Dub Dance
00:00h DISCO TOTALIS Hits, Hits, Hits

This exhibition is part of the city wide event “Offene Ateliers 2017” on 24.09.17 which is organized by “ars avanti e.v.”

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Local Participants
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
EAU (Sound & Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Marek Brandt (Soundart, Photography, Video; Leipzig, Germany)
SELEKTA PEHLE (Zonic, Kulturny dom Lipsk/Salon Similde; Leipzig, Germany)
Nils Müller (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)
Olav Amende (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)

Find this event on facebook

 

Curation Talks // 11.-15.09.17

Consultations, curation talks and follow-ups are an important part of our program. Last week we discussed ideas and projects for our upcoming preview show “Buttersäure-Senf” on Saturday, 23.09.17. All are welcome to attend!

Impressions

All photos by PILOTENKUECHE

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Local Participants
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
EAU (Sound & Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Marek Brandt (Soundart, Photography, Video; Leipzig, Germany)
SELEKTA PEHLE (Zonic, Kulturny dom Lipsk/Salon Similde; Leipzig, Germany)
Nils Müller (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)
Olav Amende (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)

Find this event on facebook

Preview Exhibition: “Buttersäure-Senf”
Opening:
23.09.17, 18:00h
Open:
24.09 – 28.09.17
Finissage:
29.09.17, 18:00h
Location: PILOTENKUECHE, 2nd Floor, Franz-Flemmingstr. 9, D-04179 Leipzig

Program

18:00h  Opening Lecture by Martin Holz
18:30h  Reading by Nils Müller & Olav Amende
19:15h  “Dinner”, Performance by Tidal Grace
20:00h  Sound Performance by EAU
20:45h “Untitled”, Multimedia Performance by Sheena Scott & Hean Kim
21:00h  Sound Performance by Marek Brandt
21:45h “What’s on a Girls Mind”, Multimedia Action by Bianca Turner
22:15h  Sound Performance by Yiyang Cao & George de Moura
23:00h  SELEKTA PEHLE Experimental Post Punk Dub Dance
00:00h DISCO TOTALIS Hits, Hits, Hits

This exhibition is part of the city wide event “Offene Ateliers 2017” on 24.09.17 which is organized by “ars avanti e.v.”

Find this event on facebook

Links
“ars avanti e.v.”

Finissage: ‘UNS GEFÄLLT ALLES’ / 26.08.2017

We also held the closing reception of our preview show ‘UNS GEFÄLLT ALLES’ at Galerie Bipolar. Thank you to all our attendants. We hope to see you at our upcoming final exhibition Buttersäure-Senf on September 23rd at our new studios! 

Impressions

Artists

International Residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

 

Links
Galerie Bipolar

Final Exhibition // ‘Buttersäure-Senf’ of the 32nd round / 23.09 – 28.09.17

The final show of our most recent residents from Austria, the UK, South Africa, South Korea, the USA, Canada, Brazil, Scotland, and Argentina will present the results of 4 months spent at the residency.

This round of artists has a particular interest in painting, ceramics, installation, found objects and social media, with thematic interests ranging from the narrative of memory, sexual identity & identity politics, to the autonomy and object-hood of a painting. We are also pleased to present the work of our local participants Robin Zöffzig & Matthias Garff, as well as sound performers from Leipzig. We invite everyone to attend the show at the new space of PILOTENKUECHE.

 

Buttersäuer-Senf” / international group exhibition

Opening: 23.09.17, 18:00h
Open: 24.09 – 28.09.17
Finissage: 29.09.17, 18:00h
Location: PILOTENKUECHE, 2nd Floor, Franz-Flemmingstr. 9, D-04179 Leipzig

Program

18:00h  Opening Lecture by Martin Holz
18:30h  Reading by Nils Müller & Olav Amende
19:15h  “Dinner”, Performance by Tidal Grace
20:00h  Sound Performance by EAU
20:45h “Untitled”, Multimedia Performance by Sheena Scott & Hean Kim
21:00h  Sound Performance by Marek Brandt
21:45h “What’s on a Girls Mind”, Multimedia Action by Bianca Turner
22:15h  Sound Performance by Yiyang Cao & George de Moura
23:00h  SELEKTA PEHLE Experimental Post Punk Dub Dance
00:00h DISCO TOTALIS Hits, Hits, Hits

This exhibition is part of the city wide event “Offene Ateliers 2017” on 24.09.17 which is organized by “ars avanti e.v.”

Impressions of preview exhibitions

Artists

International Residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Local Participants
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)

Guests
EAU (Sound & Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
Marek Brandt (Soundart, Photography, Video; Leipzig, Germany)
SELEKTA PEHLE (Zonic, Kulturny dom Lipsk/Salon Similde; Leipzig, Germany)
Nils Müller (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)
Olav Amende (Literature; Leipzig, Germany)

Find this event on facebook

Re-view: ‘UNS GEFÄLLT ALLES’ / 12.08.17

Here are some impressions of the preview show of recent residents from Austria, the UK, South Africa, South Korea, the USA, Canada, Brazil, Scotland, and Argentina, after having spent two months working at the residency. This round of artists has a particular interest in painting, ceramics, installation, found objects and social media, with thematic interests ranging from the narrative of digitized memory, sexual  identity & identity politics, to the autonomy and objecthood of a painting.  

We would like to thank Galerie Bipolar for hosting the exhibition, WISP Kollectiv for their performance, and all the attendees who came to the opening event. 

Impressions

All photos by PK

For those of you who could not attend, there will be a closing event.

Preview Exhibition: “uns gefällt alles
Finissage:
26.08.17, 18:00h
Location: Galerie Bipolar, Haferkornstr. 15, D-04129 Leipzig

Find this event on Facebook.

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Guest Artists
WISP (Technology Art; Leipzig, Germany)

Links
Galerie Bipolar

“UNS GEFÄLLT ALLES” // Exhibition in Progress

This week, we focused on preparing our preview exhibition. This round of artists has a particular interest in painting, ceramics, installation, found objects and media arts, with thematic interests ranging from the narrative of digitized memory, sexual  identity & identity politics, to the autonomy and objecthood of a painting.  “Uns gefällt alles” is a preview for the final presentation, taking place in September 2017. This exhibit aims to share the research and production that has continued at the new site of Pilotenkueche. It is our goal to trigger and to develop a dialogue, to propel a participative mandate between enthusiasts & artists.  Tonight we are pleased to feature guest performers from WISP, as well as a collaborative performance between our own artists.

All are invited to attend tonight’s opening event.

Preview Exhibition: “uns gefällt alles “
Opening: 12.08.17, 18:00h
Open: 13.08 – 25.08.17
Finissage: 26.08.17, 18:00h
Location: Galerie Bipolar, Haferkornstr. 15, D-04129 Leipzig

Find this event on Facebook

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Guest Artists
WIHISP (Technology Art; Leipzig, Germany)

Curation Talks // 02.-04.08.17

Consultations, curation talks and follow-ups are an important part of our program. Last week we discussed ideas and projects for our upcoming preview show “UNS Gefällt Alles” on Saturday, 12.08.17. We are keen on pushing the works and limits of our artists! 

Impressions

All photos are by PILOTENKUECHE

Artists

International residents
Benjamin Nachtigall (Drawing, Installation, Painting, Sculpture; Vienna, Austria)
Bianca Turner (Multimedia, Installation, Action, Performance; Sao Paulo, Brasil)
Corinna D’Schoto (Installation, Painting; Glasgow, Scotland)
Dew Kim (Conceptual, Digital, Installation, Video; London, UK)
Elize Vossgatter (Painting; Cape Town, South Afrika)
George de Moura (Animation, Video; East Hampton, USA)
Hai-Hsin Huang (Painting, Drawing; New York, USA)
Heet Lee (Painting; Philadelphia, USA)
Hean Kim (Mixed Media; Seoul, South Korea)
Melissa Casella (Installation, Sculpture; Mar del Plata, Argentinia)
Sharon Norwood (Painting, Drawing, Ceramic; Florida, USA)
Sheena Scott (Film, Video; Bridlington, UK)
Tidal Grace (Painting, Mixed Media; Vancouver, Canada)
Yiyang Cao (Installation, Digital, Film, Sound, Video; New York, USA)

Guest Artists
Robin Zöffzig (Painting; Leipzig, Germany)
Matthias Garff  (Sculpture, Performance; Leipzig, Germany)
WIHISP (Technology Art; Leipzig, Germany)

Preview Exhibition: “uns gefällt alles “
Opening:
12.08.17, 18:00h
Open:
13.08 – 25.08.17
Finissage:
26.08.17, 18:00h
Location: 
Galerie Bipolar, Haferkornstr. 15, D-04129 Leipzig

 

Find this event on facebook.

Links
Galerie Bipolar